Chauffeured transfers in Dortmund · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dortmund with the fare shown first
Dortmund arranges pre-booked transfers in Dortmund (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Dortmund, each with its page
- PLAZA INN stays design Dortmundfrom €36.6116 min
- Westfalenpark Dortmundfrom €38.5518 min
- St. Josefs Hospital Dortmundfrom €40.4518 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dortmund requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dortmund and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Dortmund
€22.43
the cheapest route
16 min
Flughafen Dortmund → PLAZA INN stays design Dortmund
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dortmund, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Dortmund → PLAZA INN stays design Dortmund10.9 km · 16 min€36.61from
- Flughafen Dortmund → Westfalenpark Dortmund11.5 km · 18 min€38.55from
- Flughafen Dortmund → St. Josefs Hospital Dortmund12.5 km · 18 min€40.45from
- Flughafen Dortmund → Dorint an den Westfalenhallen Dortmund12.9 km · 18 min€41.21from
- Flughafen Dortmund → Radisson Blu Hotel Dortmund13.3 km · 19 min€42.37from
- Flughafen Dortmund → Leonardo Hotel Dortmund13.1 km · 22 min€43.19from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Dortmund → PLAZA INN stays design Dortmund | 10.9 km | 16 min | €36.61 | See details |
| Flughafen Dortmund → Westfalenpark Dortmund | 11.5 km | 18 min | €38.55 | See details |
| Flughafen Dortmund → St. Josefs Hospital Dortmund | 12.5 km | 18 min | €40.45 | See details |
| Flughafen Dortmund → Dorint an den Westfalenhallen Dortmund | 12.9 km | 18 min | €41.21 | See details |
| Flughafen Dortmund → Radisson Blu Hotel Dortmund | 13.3 km | 19 min | €42.37 | See details |
| Flughafen Dortmund → Leonardo Hotel Dortmund | 13.1 km | 22 min | €43.19 | See details |
Within Dortmund
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Dortmund, at the same fixed price.
- Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → LWL-Museum Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg6.7 km · 13 min€22.43from
- Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → LWL-Museum Zeche Zollern7.3 km · 15 min€24.37from
- Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Herdecke gGmbH → Marien Hospital Witten8.7 km · 16 min€27.43from
- Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → Revierpark Gysenberg Herne GmbH9.4 km · 16 min€28.76from
- Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → Hotel Unique Dortmund City15.2 km · 18 min€40.58from
- Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Herdecke gGmbH → Knappschaft Kliniken Universitätsklinikum Bochum14.2 km · 23 min€40.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → LWL-Museum Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg | 6.7 km | 13 min | €22.43 | See details |
| Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → LWL-Museum Zeche Zollern | 7.3 km | 15 min | €24.37 | See details |
| Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Herdecke gGmbH → Marien Hospital Witten | 8.7 km | 16 min | €27.43 | See details |
| Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → Revierpark Gysenberg Herne GmbH | 9.4 km | 16 min | €28.76 | See details |
| Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel → Hotel Unique Dortmund City | 15.2 km | 18 min | €40.58 | See details |
| Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Herdecke gGmbH → Knappschaft Kliniken Universitätsklinikum Bochum | 14.2 km | 23 min | €40.68 | See details |
Where we take you in Dortmund
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Dortmund
from €36.61Airport
Flughafenring 11, 44319 Dortmund
See prices and book →Evangelisches Krankenhaus Castrop-Rauxel
from €22.43Hospital
Grutholzallee 21, 44577 Castrop-Rauxel
See prices and book →Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Herdecke gGmbH
from €27.43Hospital
Gerhard-Kienle-Weg 4, 58313 Herdecke
See prices and book →Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH - Klinikzentrum Mitte
from €42.90Hospital
Beurhausstraße 40, 44137 Dortmund
See prices and book →Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH - Klinikzentrum Nord
from €42.31Hospital
Münsterstraße 240, 44145 Dortmund
See prices and book →Knappschaft Kliniken Universitätsklinikum Bochum
from €40.68Hospital
In d. Schornau 23-25, 44892 Bochum
See prices and book →Marien Hospital Witten
from €27.43Hospital
Marienpl. 2, 58452 Witten
See prices and book →St. Josefs Hospital Dortmund
from €40.45Hospital
Wilhelm-Schmidt-Straße 4, 44263 Dortmund-Hörde
See prices and book →St. Marien Hospital
from €59.93Hospital
Altstadtstraße 23, 44534 Lünen
See prices and book →a&o Hostel Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
from €42.31Hotel
Königswall 2, 44135 Dortmund
See prices and book →Dorint an den Westfalenhallen Dortmund
from €41.21Hotel
Lindemannstraße 88, 44137 Dortmund-Innenstadt-West
See prices and book →Hotel NH Dortmund
from €42.90Hotel
Königswall 1, 44137 Dortmund-Innenstadt-West
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dortmund?
In Dortmund and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dortmund centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DortmundDrive with Dortmund in Dortmund
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dortmund?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dortmund?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dortmund?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dortmund, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car